Namaste Dear Valued Customers,
Thank You for your Valuable orders.
As Part of Preventive Measures against COVID-19 Pandemic there is Lockdown in INDIA. We would like to inform our customers that there Will be Delays in order Processing and Delivery Time. We thank you for your understanding & appreciate that you are with us as we stand with the nation as one determined to fight the pandemic. We would request you to bear with us till then.
Thank You
Vedic Vaani

Almond Oil

Almond oil is the mainstay of therapists worldwide. It is widely used in cosmetics, massage and body products for its rich properties. Commonly used to relieve itching, dryness or inflammation, this oil is excellent for all skin types.

In stock
SKU
ES02
₹1,440.00

Sweet almond oil is pressed from the seeds of almond oil tree. It easily spreads, absorbs fast and is a great ingredient for body care & soap - one of the most popular carrier oils. The great slip and glide makes it wonderful for massage and skin care product. Almond sweet oil is lubricating but not penetrating.

History
Not Applicable

Color & Aroma
Color : Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
Aroma : Sweet Almond Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.

Constituents
Blends with all essential oils including rose, jasmine, aloevera, cedar, jojoba, lavender, lemon, olive, etc.

Uses
Almond oil is the mainstay of therapists worldwide. It is widely used in cosmetics, massage and body products for its rich properties. Commonly used to relieve itching, dryness or inflammation, this oil is excellent for all skin types.

Botanical Name: Prunus dulcis
Country of Origin:India
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity : <1 @15C
Optical Rotation: -14.0 -5.0 @ 20°C
Refrective Index : 1.4795 1.568 @ 72°F
PlantPart: Seed
Blend With : Oleic - 64.8% Palmitic - 6.3% Linolei - 26.3% Linolenic - 0.3% Stearic 1.4%
CAS No: 9032-37-9
Flash Point: 136 °F
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

More Information
Short Description

Almond oil is the mainstay of therapists worldwide. It is widely used in cosmetics, massage and body products for its rich properties. Commonly used to relieve itching, dryness or inflammation, this oil is excellent for all skin types.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Almond Oil
Your Rating
Shipping Charges
US$ 12 for shipment weighing upto 500 gms applicable for following countries: USA, U.K., Canada, Netherlands, U. A. E., Denmark, Italy, Poland. Belgium, France, Bangladesh, Hungary, Romania, Sweden, Switzerland, Austria, Germany, Spain, Ireland, Slovakia.

US$ 21 for shipment weighing upto 500 gms applicable to rest of the world including: Brazil, Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Australia, Congo, Greece, Indonesia, Latvia, Lithuania, Kazakastan, Malta, Mozambique, Norway, Panama, Reunion Island, Russia, South Africa, Taiwan, Trinidad and Tobago.

* For Shipping in India shipments charges Flat Rs. 75 (applicable within India only) .

Cash on Delivery (COD) available within India on Minimum order Value Rs.999.